740-739-9073
Twitter Facebook
GOSA Scholarships

Each year GOSA gives out scholarships to qualified college students.

The 2017 Rupert Otterbacher Memorial Scholarship recipients:

4th Year 3rd Year 2nd Year 1st Year
Amey Dice
Sarah Wagner
Alex Drake
Kelsey Gentille
Jack Kolassa
none Alexis Campbell
Brett Cortelleti

Rules and Information  |  Application


 
The 2016 Rupert Otterbacher Memorial Scholarship recipients:
4th Year 3rd Year 2nd Year 1st Year
Jake Bush
Ashley Sterling
Akexa Corteletti
Amey Dice
Meredith Miles
Kathryn Redmond
Sarah Wagner
Alex Drake
Katelyn Gentille
Kslsey Gentille
Jack Kolassa
none

Rules and Information  |  Application


 
The 2014 Rupert Otterbacher Memorial Scholarship recipients:
4th Year 3rd Year 2nd Year 1st Year
Lauren Corteletti
Carlina Dirusso
Robert Green
Marissa Lally
Jake Bush
Karen Johnson
Ashley Sterling
Alexa Corteletti
Amey Dice
Meredith Miles
Kathryn Redmond
Sarah Wagner

Rules and Information  |  Application


 
The 2013 Rupert Otterbacher Memorial Scholarship recipients:
4th Year 3rd Year 2nd Year 1st Year
Sophia Dirusso
Rachel Green
Catrena Boylan
Lauren Corteletti
Carlina Dirusso
Katie Johnson
Heather Kissel
Trisha Wagner
Robert Green
Marissa Lally
Jake Bush
Karen Johnson
Ashley Sterling

Rules and Information  |  Application


The 2012 Rupert Otterbacher Memorial Scholarship recipients:
4th Year 3rd Year 2nd Year 1st Year
Michael Albanese
Cynthia Poeppelman
Michelle Tedrick
Sophia Dirusso
Rachel Green
Catrena Boylan
Lauren Corteletti
Carlina Dirusso
Katie Johnson
Heather Kissel
Trisha Wagner
Robert Green
Marissa Lally

Rules and Information  |  Application


The 2011 Rupert Otterbacher Memorial Scholarship recipients:
4th Year 3rd Year 2nd Year 1st Year
Ashley Kissel
Caitlin Pieniazek
Stephen Sterling
Michael Albanese
Landen Herr
Cynthia Poeppelman
Michelle Tedrick
Sophia Dirusso
Rachel Green
Allison McGuire
Catrena Boylan
Lauren Corteletti
Heather Kissel
Megan Sherrod
Trisha Wagner

Rules and Information  |  Application


2017 Russell "Sunny" Kissel Scholarship Recipients:

2nd Year

1st Year
none Colby Albanese
Sophia DiRusso Valkier
Sarlina DiRusso
Madison Rinehart


2016 Russell "Sunny" Kissel Scholarship Recipients:

2nd Year

Additional Year
Leslie Brown
Brittany Fortkamp
Chloe Lattimire
Samantha Rinehart

Jeffrey Poeppelman


2014 Russell "Sunny" Kissel Scholarship Recipients:

2nd Year

1st Year
Aaron Baker Natalie Pachinger
Jeffrey Poeppelman


2013 Russell "Sunny" Kissel Scholarship Recipients:

2nd Year

1st Year
Megan Sherrod none

2012 Russell "Sunny" Kissel Scholarship Recipients:

2nd Year

1st Year
none Megan Sherrod

2011 Russell "Sunny" Kissel Scholarship Recipients:

2nd Year

1st Year
none Raven Holt

Rules and Information   |  Application

Greater Ohio Showmens Assn.
Greater Ohio Showmen's Association
PO Box 43
Pataskala, OH  43062

ph: 740-739-9073
Stay in Touch with E-Mail Updates

© 2017 Greater Ohio Showmens Association | Web site by Matt’s Web Design, Inc.